Terms & Conditions

The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices relating to this website. In order to fully understand your rights, we encourage you to read this Privacy Statement. By using this website, you signify your express acceptance of this Privacy Statement. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. If you do not agree or you are not comfortable with any aspect of the Privacy Statement, your only remedy is to discontinue use of the website. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Statement at any time. Each time you use this website you shall be bound by the then current Privacy Statement and accordingly you should review the Privacy Statement each time you use this website.

Privacy & Data Protection

In addition to our Cookie Policy, this policy explains how we collect and handle your information across all of our websites, mobile apps and other services. We’ll review this policy from time to time to make sure it’s up-to-date. If we make changes, we’ll post the latest version here. When we make significant changes, we’ll let you know when you next access our services, or by other communications.

Where data is submitted, it will be used for the stated purpose and any reasonably legitimate purposes only. We do not sell or distribute your personal information to third parties for purposes of allowing them to market products and services to you.We will never collect any unnecessary personal data from you and will not process your information in any way, other than as specified in this notice. You’ll come across the term 'personal data' a lot in this policy. By that, we mean any information relating to you as an identifiable individual. For example, this includes information that may of itself identify you such as your name, phone number, delivery address, email address as well as information that may not on its own identify you, but which we store alongside such identifiers, such as how you are using our services or the country you are in when you do so.

 

Back to the Top


Information and Uses

For general web-browsing no personal information is revealed to us, although certain statistical information is available to us via our internet service provider. This information may include the IP and logical address of the server you are using, the top level domain name from which you access the internet (for example .ie, .com, etc.), the type of browser you are using, the date and time you access our site and the internet address linking to our site. We may also use temporary “session” cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on this website have already been visited. This information may be used to help us to improve, administer and diagnose problems with our server and website.

You have an opportunity to send us information via this website, such as through the “contact us” pages or any other area where you may send emails, request brochures or provide feedback. By choosing to participate in these, you might provide us with some personal information. This information will only be used by us for (i) the purposes for which it was provided by you and any reasonably incidental purposes; (ii) verification purposes and statistical analysis; and (iii) marketing and administration purposes.

 

Back to the Top


What personal data do we collect?

AppliancesDelivered.ie will never collect any unnecessary personal data from you and will not process your information in any way, other than as specified in this notice.  The personal data that AppliancesDelivered.ie collects varies depending on the online activity you have consented for, below lists the information AppliancesDelivered.ie may collect when you subscribe to our email marketing, enter a competition, make a purchase or make contact via email, phone or through one of our website forms.

 

  • Customer email
  • Customer name
  • Customer phone
  • Customer alt. phone
  • Delivery Address
  • Eircode
  • Billing Company Name
  • Billing Full Name
  • Billing Address
  • Billing Eircode/Postcode (optional)
  • Billing Email
  • Billing Phone

 

Back to the Top

Why and how do we use your personal data?

AppliancesDelivered.ie takes your privacy very seriously and will never disclose, share or sell your data without your consent; unless required to do so by law. We only retain your data for as long as is necessary and for the purpose(s) specified in this notice. Where you have consented to us providing you with promotional offers and marketing, you are free to withdraw this consent at any time. We do not employ automated decision making methods to any of your personal data stored.

The purposes and reasons for processing your personal data are detailed below: -

  • To facilitate and process your Order.
  • To respond to any requests or communications
  • To seek your feedback and continuously improve our service
  • To confirm all details on your order are correct
  • To prevent and protect our customer against fraud.
  • For internal accounting and administration

 

Back to the Top

Where do we store your information?

We store the information we collect from you on server located in the EEA  . Your data will only be processed by suppliers who provide appropriate contractual complaint practices for the information they process. Our main server is in London and we have a number of additional servers in Germany. These servers are provided and/or supported by third parties acting under our instruction.

 

Back to the Top

How is personal information secured?

AppliancesDelivered.ie takes your privacy seriously, we employ appropriate technical and organisational security measures to prevent unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your information.

We use the following industry standard methods to protect your data:

  • SSL (HTTPS) encryption to protect your personal data when we transfer it across the internet
  • Encryption
  • Enterprise firewalls

To make sure we maintain a culture of ‘Privacy by Design’, we provide thorough data protection and privacy training to all AppliancesDelivered.ie employees. We develop our services with the goal of using the minimum amount of personal data possible.

 

Back to the Top

What are your rights?

If you have you are a previous customer or have contacted us before, you have the right to access your personal data and to obtain the personal data you have provided to us in a structured, readable format. 

What personal data we hold about you

  • To facilitate and process your Order – Contractual
  • To respond to any requests or communications – Consent
  • To seek your feedback and continuously improve our service – Legitimate Interest
  • To confirm all details on your order are correct – Contract
  • To prevent and protect our customer against fraud – Legitimate Interest
  • For internal accounting and administration – Contractual

In addition, you can object to the processing of your personal data in some circumstances (in particular, where we don’t have to process the data to meet a contractual or other legal requirement). Where we have asked for your consent, you may withdraw consent at any time.

  • You have the right of rectification – you have a right to correct data that we hold about you that is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • You have the right to be forgotten – in certain circumstances you can ask for the data we hold about you to be erased from our records.
  • You have the right to restriction of processing – where certain conditions apply to have a right to restrict the processing.
  • You have the right of portability – you have the right to have the data we hold about you transferred to another organisation.
  • You have the right to object – you have the right to object to certain types of processing such as direct marketing. (eg. email marketing Opt-out)
  • You have the right to object to automated processing, including profiling

To exercise your rights in relation to the above, please contact us here or by writing to , AppliancesDelivered.ie, Unit C1, Magna Drive, Magna Business Park, Citywest, Dublin 24.. If we receive a request from you to exercise any of the above rights, we may ask you to verify your identity before acting on the request; this is to ensure that your data is protected and kept secure.

These rights may be limited, for example if fulfilling your request would reveal personal data about another person, or if you ask us to delete information which we are required by law or have compelling legitimate interests to keep. If you have unresolved concerns, you have the right to complain to a data protection authority. To the extent that you're unable to satisfactorily exercise any of these rights you can contact us here or by writing to , AppliancesDelivered.ie, Unit C1, Magna Drive, Magna Business Park, Citywest, Dublin 24.  

 

Back to the Top


When is your information shared with or collected by third parties?

Our websites may, from time to time, contain links to and from third-party websites (for example, those of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates). If you follow these links, please be aware that AppliancesDelivered.ie is not responsible or liable for these third-party websites which will have their own privacy policies.

 

We do not share or disclose any of your personal information without your consent, other than for the purposes specified in this policy or where there is a legal requirement. AppliancesDelivered.ie uses third-parties to provide services regarding subscriptions, deliveries, collections, extended warranty, marketing and after sales service ; however, all processors acting on our behalf only process your data in accordance with instructions.

 

Back to the Top


How long is personal information retained?

AppliancesDelivered.ie only ever retains personal information for as long as is necessary to provide a service you have consented to or to adhere to certain warranties or proof of delivery for customers. Where you have subscribed to our email marketing, we will retain your data until you unsubscribe or the email is cancelled. We include unsubscribe links on all marketing emails and you can unsubscribe here

 

Back to the Top

Who are we and how can you contact us?

AppliancesDelivere.ie is the Data Controller of any information collected from you by us.

 

Company Name: Demicra Limited, trading as AppliancesDelivered.ie

Reg No: 308692 V.A.T No: IE6328692O

Registered Address: 6th Floor,

No. 1 Grand Canal Quay,

Dublin 2,

D02 FF61

 

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, our practices relating to the website, would like to make a complaint or have a data request please contact us by email, letter or phone below.

 

Email us here

Call us: 01 531 22 70

Write to us Unit C1 Magna Drive, Magna Business Park, Citywest, Dublin 24

 

Back to the Top

 

How can I make a complaint?

In the event that you wish to make a complaint about how your personal data is being processed by AppliancesDelivered.ie, or how your complaint has been handled, you have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the Data Protection Commissioner and AppliancesDelivered.ie

 

The details for each of these contacts are:

 

Data Protection Commissioner

Canal House

Station Road

Portarlington

R32 AP23

Co. Laois

Phone: 1890 252 231

Fax: +353 57 868 4757      

 

 

AppliancesDelivered.ie

Unit C1 Magna Drive,

Magna Business Park,

Citywest,

Dublin 24

 

Back to the Top

General

Delay or failure on our part in enforcing any of our rights shall not constitute a waiver by us of our rights and remedies. If any part of this Privacy Statement is held to be invalid or unenforceable, the validity or enforceability of the remainder will not be affected.

 

Back to the Top


Governing Law and Jurisdiction

This legal notice and all issues regarding this website are governed exclusively by Irish law and are subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Irish courts.

 

Back to the Top

Use of Cookies

For more details on our use of cookies please see our Cookie Policy.

 

Back to the Top



Changes in Terms and Conditions

AppliancesDelivered.ie may modify or terminate any facilities and/or services offered through this website from time to time, for any reason and without notice, and without liability to you, any other user or any third party. AppliancesDelivered.ie reserves the right to change the content, presentation, performance, user facilities and/or availability of any part of this website at its sole discretion, including these Terms of Use from time to time. You should check these Terms of Use for any changes each time you access this website. Your continued use of the website will signify your acceptance of any revised Terms of Use.

 

Back to the Top



Use of Website

Unless otherwise specified, this website and any of its facilities and/or services are for your personal and non-commercial use only. You may download, display or print part of this website for your own personal, non-commercial use. You may save a copy of this page to your local hard disk for the purposes of creating one personal back-up copy.

 

A) Age and responsibility

The use of the website by a minor under 18 (is subject to the consent of their parent or legal guardian and our contract is with the parent or legal guardian who is responsible for the minor's compliance. Some sections of the AppliancesDelivered.ie website or related services may contain advertiser content which might be considered unsuitable for younger users. Such content may not always carry a warning or notification. By using this website you understand that you are financially responsible for all use of this website by you and those using your login information.

 

B) Restrictions on right of use:

You will not be obscene, defamatory, seditious, indecent, offensive, incite racial hatred or incite a crime, be menacing or scandalous or inappropriate. You will not post or use any material on our website that is in breach of any patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright, rights of privacy or any other proprietary right of any other party. You will not use this website or any of its facilities and/or services for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use. You acknowledge that this website has been specifically designed for use in the Republic of Ireland, and you agree not to use or access it in and from jurisdictions in which it or its contents are restricted or prohibited by local law. You will not use this website in any manner which could damage, disable, overburden or impair this website, its facilities and/or services or interfere with any other party's use and/or enjoyment of this website, its facilities and/or services. You may not attempt to gain unauthorised access to this website, its facilities and/or services or any accounts, computer systems and networks connected to any AppliancesDelivered.ie website, its facilities and/or services through hacking, password miming or any other means. You agree not to use this website to harvest or otherwise collect by any means any program material or information (including without limitation email addresses or details of other users) from this website or as otherwise authorised under these Terms of Use or to monitor, mirror or copy any content of this website without the prior written consent of AppliancesDelivered.ie. The pages contained in this website may contain technical inaccuracies and typographical errors. The information in this website may be updated from time to time but we do not accept any responsibility for keeping the information in these pages up-to-date nor any liability for any failure to do so. AppliancesDelivered.ie makes no representation as to the accuracy, reliability or completeness of the contents of this website or the advertisements posted on this website. The use of this website is at your own risk. AppliancesDelivered.ie reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to pursue all of its legal remedies upon breach by you of these Terms of Use, including but not limited to deletion of your postings from this website, immediate termination of your registration and restricting your ability to access this website, or if AppliancesDelivered.ie is unable to verify or authenticate any information you submit to this website.

 

Back to the Top


Purchase of Goods

The purchase of goods from AppliancesDelivered.ie is not complete until you have received an email from us confirming the dispatch of goods ordered.

 

Back to the Top


Goods in Stock

Unfortunately we cannot guarantee that all goods advertised on AppliancesDelivered.ie are available. If they are not in stock we will either offer you a similar product or a full refund.

 

Back to the Top


Product Guarantee

All products sold on AppliancesDelivered.ie come with a manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to each individual product for the warranty details. 

Please also note all appliances sold on AppliancesDelivered.ie are for domestic use only and warranties only cover domestic use; items for use in commercial properties will not be covered. It is at the customers discretion if they wish to use/install or instruct Appliancesdelivered.ie to install one of our applainces in their commercial setting. 

 

Back to the Top


Links to Third Party Websites

This website contains links to third party websites. Your use of third party websites is subject to the terms and conditions of use contained within each of those websites. Access to any other website through this website is at your own risk. AppliancesDelivered.ie is not responsible or liable for the accuracy of any information, data, opinions, statements made on these websites or the security of any link or communication with those websites. AppliancesDelivered.ie reserves the right to terminate a link to a third party website at any time. The fact that AppliancesDelivered.ie provides a link to a third party website does not mean that AppliancesDelivered.ie endorses, authorises or sponsors that website, nor does it mean that AppliancesDelivered.ie is affiliated with the third party websites, owners or sponsors. AppliancesDelivered.ie provides these links merely as a convenience for those who use this website. The information that AppliancesDelivered.ie gather is not shared with third parties. Users may receive information from AppliancesDelivered.ie and their partners but we don’t sell user data for marketing purposes to other bodies.

 

Back to the Top


Orders

Once an order is electronically received by AppliancesDelivered.ie, we do not need further consent from you to process this order. Within a reasonable timeframe you will receive a confirmation email from AppliancesDelivered.ie. AppliancesDelivered.ie reserve the right to cancel any orders received as they see fit and do not need a reason to do so, reasons (if given) may include an error in advertised price, or description of product, product may be out of stock or there may have been an error with your completed order.

 

Back to the Top


Price

All prices are listed in Euros and include VAT where applicable. Delivery costs are additional.
All payments including delivery and all other applicable charges must be paid before delivery. Prices may change at any time and it is possible that the price may have increased from that posted on our Website. If that happens, we will not send your order until you have confirmed that you wish to order at the new price.
Though every care is taken to ensure that the information on our website is correct models, specifications, dimensions, prices and availability are subject to change without notice and we reserve the right to correct any errors published on the website at any time.

 

Back to the Top


Price Match Promise

Is limited to the Irish price offered on competitors' website/in store. Matched product must be brand new and must be an identical model. The product must be in stock, both with competitor and AppliancesDelivered.ie. Offer is valid only when AppliancesDelivered.ie can independently verify the matched product. Offer applies only to price of individual product. The price match promise offer does not apply to free items, multiple/bundle offers, negotiated prices/quotes, clearance items or limited stock or purchases made on finance.

 

Back to the Top

Payment and Credit Card Fraud

To the fullest extent permitted by law, AppliancesDelivered.ie and its related entities will not be responsible for any damages or consequential losses of any kind (whether direct or indirect) suffered by a user where a credit/debit card, PayPal account or other payment method is fraudulently used or is used in an unauthorised or improper manner.

 

Back to the Top

Order Enquiries

If you have any query about the progress of your Order please contact the AppliancesDelivered.ie Support Team.

 

Back to the Top


Warranty on Goods Purchased

All products sold on AppliancesDelivered.ie come with a manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to each individual product for the warranty details. 

Please also note that our warranties only cover domestic use; items for use in commercial properties will not be covered.

 

Back to the Top


Website Information

We try to specify accurate dimensions for every product listed on AppliancesDelivered.ie. However, please be aware that the product dimensions do not include any protruding features such as controls and handles etc and product dimensions represent the casing of the product only. Whilst we try to be as accurate as possible, all sizes, weights and measurements quoted on the website are approximate only. Similarly, we've made every effort to display all product colours accurately. However we can't guarantee that the image displayed on your monitor will accurately reflect the true colour of the product delivered to you. Please also be aware that colours may differ between manufacturers. Whilst every effort has been made to ensure that product specifications are correct on the website, due to continual product development through research & design, specifications may change without notice.

 

Back to the Top


Discount Codes

From time to time we’ll offer discount codes on selected products. Discount codes will be available for limited time with eligible dates clearly visible. They’re also subject to availability and can be withdrawn at any time. Discount codes can't be used in conjunction with our Price Match Promise. Discount codes can only be redeemed on AppliancesDelivered.ie and you can only use one discount code per order. If you’re returning part of an order that’s had a discount code applied, your refund will be for the full amount minus the discount applied.

 

Back to the Top


Product Return and Refund

All purchases can be returned within 14 days from delivery. You must notify AppliancesDelivered.ie within 14 days of your intention to return the goods. Goods may be opened to inspect them but must not be used. You, the consumer, will have to bear the cost of returning the goods to us. If you would like us to collect the unit the cost of the return will be the same as the standard cost of delivery for your item to your area. This will be deducted from your refund. If you received free delivery for your item the cost of returning the goods still stands. From date of informing us that you wish to return the goods we must receive the goods within 14 days. When inspected, if we discover goods have been used or there has been a loss in value of the goods due to damage to the goods, while in your care or whilst being returned to us, we will reduce the amount refunded, which may amount to the full cost of the appliance, to cover loss of value of goods. We will not accept any returns on appliances if we have been advised they have been installed or used. Any products with a hygiene seal or bag may only be returned if unopened and in their original packing, this includes but is not limited to; razors, hair dryers, beard trimmers, water filters, electric blankts, foot spas, hair clippers, and hair stylers.Delivery charges will not be refunded. If you have purchased installation with your order please note the onus is on the customer to ensure they are purchasing the correct item. We will not be able to exchange or accept returns for appliances which have been installed. Items purchased online as gifts from Wednesday the 1st November 2017 can be returned up until Wednesday 31st January 2018. Exclusions apply. 

 

Back to the Top


Damages/Breakages/Missing Parts

All damages or missing parts must be reported to AppliancesDelivered.ie within 24 hours of delivery and the return form needs to be filled in immediately (https://www.appliancesdelivered.ie/services/returns). We advise our customers to inspect the item upon delivery and notify us immediately. AppliancesDelivered.ie will not be responsible for any damage not reported within 24 hours. Any concealed damages that are noticed after the boxes are opened must also be reported within 24 hours of delivery. You have the right to refuse the appliance upon delivery if it is damaged. Please fill out the form here . We are open 7 days a week. Outside of normal working hours, emails and voicemails are accepted as notification and will be dealt with on the next working day. We will not accept returns for appliances delivered damaged that have been used/installed. Your use/installation of the appliance denotes your acceptance of the appliance and that it has been delivered in perfect condition. We are not responsible for physical damage to appliances after use/installation unless covered under the manufacturer's warranty. We strongly advise all customers not to book fitters until they have received the relevant goods and inspected them to ensure they are in perfect condition and the correct item has been received with all parts present, as no claims will be accepted. We shall not be liable for any losses, costs, damages, charges or expenses caused by any delay in receiving replacment goods. If you have purchased installation with your order please ensure you are happy with the condition of the goods prior to installation. We will not accept claims for damages reported after you have allowed our installer to procced. If you do not request to inspect the goods prior to installation the engineer wil assume you are happy for him to proceed. 

 

Back to the Top


Limitation of Liability

To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, under no circumstances, including, but not limited to, negligence, shall AppliancesDelivered.ie be liable to you for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages that result from the use of or the loss of use of the Website, any changes to the Website, any material or data sent or received or not sent or received or for any of the above-mentioned damages that result from the use or inability to use the Products. Our liability and that of our suppliers to you and/or any third parties for any of the above is limited to the maximum extent permitted by law, to the value of the goods or services you have purchased.

We give no warranty and make no representation, express or implied, as to:

  • the adequacy or appropriateness of the Goods for your purpose.
  • the truth of any Content on Our Website;
  • any implied warranty or condition as to merchantability or fitness of the Goods for a particular purpose;
  • compatibility of the AppliancesDelivered.ie website with your equipment, software or telecommunications connection.
  • compliance with any law;
  • non-infringement of any right.

 

As we only supply products for domestic and private use, we are not liable for any loss of profit, loss of business, business interruption or business opportunity.

If, during the installation, process our team causes any accidental damage, we will repair this damage. However, we cannot repair any pre-existing faults or damage discovered during the installation process.

We will not accept claims on losses caused by faults covered under the warranty. We are not liable in any circumstances for special, indirect or consequential loss or any damages whatsoever resulting from loss of use, loss of data or loss of revenues or profits, whether in an action of contract, negligence or otherwise, arising out of or in connection with your use of Our Website or the purchase of Goods.

 

Back to the Top

 

Delivery

We deliver to any address in the Republic of Ireland. (See our delivery page for further information on pricing and delivery timeframes).

Upon delivery a signature will be required. Proof of ID and the card used to pay can be requested by our drivers before goods will be released. If these cannot be provided at the time of delivery, delivery may be refused. 

Delivery dates are estimated at all times and may be delayed without prior notice (e.g. due to sudden stock shortages, manufacturing delays, high delivery volumes or delivery vehicle breakdowns), which is why we strongly advise all customers not to book fitters until they have received the relevant goods, as no claims will be accepted. We shall not be liable for any losses, costs, damages, charges or expenses caused by any delay in delivering goods. 

Someone must be present at the delivery address and able to accept the goods upon arrival of the delivery vehicle. Goods are delivered to the door as standard and may not be brought inside unless installation is purchased. 

Acceptance of your order takes place when the goods are loaded onto one of our vehicles for delivery to you.

Failed delivery charges will be applied in the event that a delivery fails due to - but not limited to - any of the following reasons:

  • You cancel the order after the point at which the goods have been loaded for delivery at our warehouse.
  • You provide insufficient/incorrect contact details or an incorrect delivery address thereby resulting in our inability to contact you or otherwise make a successful delivery.
  • You refuse delivery upon arrival of our delivery vehicle.
  • There is no-one at the delivery address to accept delivery. You must ensure that you can be available all day on your chosen day of delivery.

Please note our delivery as standard is kerbside. This means it will be delivered to the nearest accessable point. Change of mind returns, faulty returns, damaged returns and WEEE collections all also fall under kerbside collection. The driver is not insured to enter your premises and these goods must be outside for the driver. We recommend having someone on hand to assist you lifting the applaince for health and safety.

You must advise at the time you place your order via the website of any difficulties that may be involved in the delivery (such as stairs or narrow entries). If you do not state the situation correctly and on arrival the delivery contractor deems it to be a difficult location you will be liable for any extra charges including redelivery fees and the cost of an extra person to assist, if one is available.

Narrow gates, restricted parking and lots of steps are all things that may hinder our ability to deliver; It is your responsibility to ensure access to your property. In situations where we cannot gain access, we may be able to offer delivery to the nearest point possible i.e your garage, the road in front of your house, so you can make arrangments to get the product in. If we believe successful re-delivery is viable when you have taken the necessary measures, we will attempt another delivery, however we reserve the right to not re-attempt delivery; in this case we will always give you a full refund.

If there is no one available to accept delivery on the pre-arranged delivery date, you will be charged for storage, transport and re-delivery costs. The delivery address must be an address within the Republic of Ireland and cannot be a freight forwarding location. Deliveries cannot be made to PO Boxes.

Once the delivery has been accepted, (signed for) at the delivery address you have a duty of care for the goods. In the event that you, or a third party, transport the goods from the delivery address to another location we cannot be held responsible for any damages.

 Back to the Top 

 

Click & Collect

In order to pick up your order from a Click&Collect point you must provide ALL OF THE following ducments at the collection point. Items will only be released to the card holder when the below documentation is shown to a staff member.

  • A copy of your confirmation email.
  • Photo ID (Only your passport and drivers licence will be accepted.
  • Proof of Address (Utility bill of Bank Statement)

We reserve the right to cancel your order if you cannot provide the above documentation which matched your order details.

 Back to the Top

 

Installation

Installation refers to direct replacement only. We do not alter kitchens, wire up new electrical sockets to another location, plumb new fixings or change to another location. Gas installations will take place between working hours only. Where our installer cannot complete the installation through no fault of their own, we reserve the right not to refund any charges paid. We will offer to reschedule installation one time, provided the area has been made ready for installation as per our terms.

We will not be able to connect your new items if any electrical/plumbing supplies needed fail the delivery team's testing or are unsuitable, any water supply needed cannot be isolated or is unsuitable, any drainage/waste facilities needed are unusable, mechanical adjustments are required to the item(s) to overcome such things as water pressure etc) or alterations to existing plumbing and electrical are required.

If we are unable to disconnect your appliance and cannot complete the installation this cost will be refunded and there will be a call out charge of €24.95 to collect the old appliance once it has been made ready for collection at a later date. 

Back to the Top

 

Gift Cards

Please read these Gift Card Terms and Conditions carefully before purchase. If you have any questions a member of our team will be happy to help, we can be reached on here. Gift Cards are valid for an unlimited period and do not have an expiration date. Gift Card balances can be checked at any time by visiting our balance page.

Gift Cards may be used to pay for the whole or any part of an order. Any balance which remains due may be paid using any other payment method accepted by Appliances Delivered. Gift Cards may not be exchanged for cash. No change will be given when payment is made using a Gift Card and any unused balance will remain on the Gift Card for future use.

If you use a Gift Card to purchase goods online and you subsequently return the goods, any refund due to you will be made in the form of a Gift Card. Gift Cards may only be returned for a refund in accordance with your legal rights in circumstances where a Gift Card is not as described or is damaged or defective (other than as a result of being mishandled or used improperly by you). If you believe a Gift Card may be damaged, defective or not as described, please contact the Customer Care Team as soon as possible here. Outside of the above clause Gift Cards are non-returnable and non-refundable for any reason.

Back to the Top

 

Extended Warranty

 For the full terms and conditons relating to Extended Warranty, please click here. Please note extended warranty is not valid on ex-display items.

 Back to the Top 

 

Free Persil and Comfort bundle with selected laundry appliances

1. This promotion is valid from 28/07/2017 until 30/09/2017, or while stocks last.

2. In order to qualify for this promotion, you must purchase a washing machine or washer dryer from AppliancesDelivered.ie during the promotional period.

3. In order to claim, you must tick the box at checkout stage to opt in to receive your free bundle before you proceed to payment.

4. We reserve the right to amend, vary or change the qualifying product range or promotional items at any time, or to offer an alternative Persil and Comfort bundle to the one advertised.
5. We reserve the right to withdraw this promotion at any time, and for any reason.

6. The Promotion is not available on any second hand or graded stock.

7. Awards or promotional products must not be auctioned or resold.

8. The Promoter reserves the right to refuse to accept further entries under the Promotion if it becomes aware of the reselling or auctioning of an Award or promotional item.

9. The Promotion cannot be used in conjunction with any other promotions that are run by the Promoter.

Back to the Top

 

  

Pre-order Items

  • Pre-order items are stock which is not on hand and therefore may take some time to come into stock.
  • Delivery of pre-order items can take 10-14 working days.
  • When placing an order for a pre-order item you will be charged the full price of the product (and delivery and installation where applicable) at the time of placing the order.
  • When an order is placed for a pre-order item, a member of our customer service team will contact you to advise you of the above.
  • When the product is received into the warehouse, you will then be contacted to arrange a suitable delivery date.
  • We will make every effort to deliver products as soon as we can, however due to unforeseen circumstances the 10-14 working days ETA is subject to change.
  • If for any reason you decide that you do not wish to continue to wait for your product, you may cancel your order by filling out a Returns and Cancellations form on our website.

Back to the Top

  

Beat the Clock Campaign

1. This promotion is valid from 02/06/2018 until 04/06/2018.

2. In order to qualify for a certain offer, you must buy any item on AppliancesDelivered.ie during the promotional time.

3. In order to claim free installation during the promotional period, you must tick the box at checkout stage to opt in for free installation before you proceed to payment.

4. Installation is only available in certain areas and excludes small appliances, gas appliances, microwaves, and extractor fans. For more information, please see our Installation page.

5. We reserve the right to amend, vary or change the qualifying product range, promotional items, price or duration of promotions at any time.

6. We reserve the right to withdraw this promotion at any time, and for any reason.

7. The promotion is not available on any ex-display stock, exchanges or commercial orders.

8. Awards or promotional products must not be auctioned or resold.

9. The promoter reserves the right to refuse to accept further entries under the promotion if it becomes aware of the reselling or auctioning of an award or promotional item.

10. The promotion cannot be used in conjunction with any other promotions that are run by the promoter.

Back to the Top

Samsung 100 Days

For the 100 Day Promise, Samsung are offering customers who buy a Family Hub™, QuickDrive™ Washing Machine, Multi-Door and RS8000 Side-by-side products* between 22 June 2018 – 31 December 2018  the chance to trial the product in the comfort of their own kitchen for a whole 100 days, to ensure they’ve made the right choice. If within this 100-day period you’re still not totally convinced with your product, you can return it.

 

Eligible Products:

 

Family Hub™: RF56M9540SR/EU RB38M7998S4/EU RS68N8941SL/EU

 

Side-by-Side Refrigeration: RS68N8670S9/EU RS68N8240S9/EU RS68N8240SL/EU RS68N8340B1/EU RS68N8340S9/EU RS68N8240B1/EU RS68N8330S9/EU RS68N8330B1/EU RS68N8230B1/EU RS68N8230S9/EU RS68N8230SL/EU RS68N8220SL/EU RS68N8220S9/EU RS68N8320S9/EU RS67N8210S9/EU

 

Multi-Door Refrigeration: RF56J9040SR/EU RF23M8080SR/EU RF23M8080SG/EU RF24HSESBSR/EU RF24FSEDBSR/EU RF23HTEDBSR/EU RFG23UERS1/XEU RFG23UEBP1/XEU

 

QuickDrive™ Washing Machine: WW10M86DQOO/EU WW10M86DQOA/EU WW90M761NOO/EU WW90M761NOR/EU WW90M741NOR/EU WW90M645OPX/EU WW90M645OPW/EU WW90M645OPO/EU WW90M645OPM/EU WW80M645OPX/EU WW80M645OPW/EU WW80M645OPM/EU WW80M645OPA/EU

 

How to Apply:

 

  1. To claim the offer, visit www.samsung.com/uk/100daypromise, create or login to an existing MySamsung account and complete the claim form by uploading proof of purchase and providing the Promotion Product’s serial number, model code, purchase and delivery dates within 100 days of purchase.
  1. You will then receive a call from the Samsung customer service team who will attempt to resolve any issues you have and will provide you with a unique reference number (“NQ Code”) to claim the offer if you’re still not satisfied.
  1. You must then contact AppliancesDelivered.ie and provide the NQ Code & proof of purchase within fourteen days of the end of the 100 day period. We will then arrange for the collection of the Promotion Product and issue a full refund to the bank account from which the Product was purchased.

  For a full list of terms and conditions, click here.

 

Back to the Top

 

Free Kerrigan’s Meats Voucher With Selected Products:

  1. This promotion is valid from 03/08/2018 to 31/09/2018 or while stocks last.
  2. In order to be eligible for this promotion, you must purchase a BBQ, chest freezer or cooking appliances over the value of €299.95 on www.appliancesdelivered.ie 
  3. The voucher will be sent by email within 72 hours of purchase
  4. In order to claim, you must tick the box at checkout stage to opt in to receive your free bundle before you proceed to payment.
  5. We reserve the right to withdraw this promotion at any time, and for any reason.
  6. This promotion is in conjunction with Kerrigan’s meats, further queries on the voucher should be made directly to [email protected]
  7. The Promoter reserves the right to refuse to accept further entries under the Promotion if it becomes aware of the reselling or auctioning of an Award or promotional item.

 

 

Back to the Top